Privacy Policy

Friends & Family Club  |  Terms & Conditions  |  Sweepstakes Rules  |  FAQ's 

NOCO is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Statement sets out our privacy policy and explains what we do with the Personal Information that we collect from you. Please read the following to understand our practices regarding Personal Information and how they affect you as you use our features and services. NOCO collects and uses the Personal Information you provide to enable Members of the Program to participate in the Program and Sweepstakes, for the purpose of administering the Program and Sweepstakes. UNLESS YOU SPECIFICALLY OPT-IN TO USE OF YOUR DATA TO RECEIVE FUTURE MARKETING AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS, YOUR DATA WILL BE USED ONLY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ADMINISTERING THE PROGRAM. If you choose to link your bank account with your Account for additional fuel discounts, you will need to disclose your Personal Information and Bank Information to Zipline. 

Becoming a Program Member is free and completely voluntary. When you enroll, we collect Personal Information. We store this information so that we can administer the Program properly, administer the Friends and Family Program Sweepstakes ("Sweepstakes"), and communicate valuable offers to you based on your interests. As a Member, you will be eligible to receive rewards that may include but not limited to coupons, discounts, special members only offers, and the ability to participate in the Sweepstakes. As a Member you may set your own Privacy Boundaries and choose to "opt out" of almost any mailings at any time, or change your mind about what you have agreed to receive previously.

By becoming a Member, you agree to receive correspondence related to the Program and marketing offers from NOCO on behalf of its partners and affiliates. Any Personal Information that you supply to us remains your property. However, by submitting that information to NOCO or its partners or affiliates, you grant to us the right to use your Personal Information for any legal purpose including, without limitation: a) marketing purposes such as sharing your information with third party advertisers; b) providing promotional offers to you by means of e-mail advertising, direct mail marketing, online banner advertising and/or subject to your express consent, text messaging; c) transferring your Personal Information to a third party, when necessary, to receive a product or service that you may have ordered from such third party while using the Website or when responding to offers provided by NOCO or its partners or affiliates; d) for validation, suppression, content improvement and feedback purposes. In addition, you agree that we may contact you with updates and/or any other information that we may deem appropriate for you to receive in connection with your account and the Website.

If, for any reason, you choose to end your membership in the Program, we will permanently delete your personally identifying information from our records.

What Information Does NOCO Gather About You?

NOCO collects information about our customers and Members so that we can provide more interesting and useful service(s), as well as more appropriate advertising. We ask for your Personal Information when you register to use certain features of our website. We also may ask for this information at other times, such as when you enter contests or other promotions sponsored by NOCO and/or our partners. We sometimes conduct surveys as well, although you do not have to respond to them.

How Do We Respect Children's Privacy?

Our sites are not directed at children under the age of 18. We operate our sites in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and will not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 18.

What Else Should You Know About Your Privacy?

While we do our best to protect your Personal Information, NOCO cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. What does all of this mean? As in all internet communication/commerce, you must protect yourself. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of any password and/or Member information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online, especially when using a computer that other people can use also. Many of our advertisers or partners, such as brokerages, merchants, or data providers, link from our site to areas on their own sites where they sell their own products and services. If you follow links from our site to others, you should be aware that you are doing business with those other sites, which have their own privacy and data collection practices. NOCO has no responsibility or liability for these independent policies (and we may not even know what they are). For more information regarding a site and its privacy policies, check that site.

If you wish to change anything about your Account information, there are four easy ways to do so:

1. Write to us at NOCO Express, c/o, Friends & Family Program, 2440 Sheridan Dr., Tonawanda, NY 14150.

2. Go to our website www.nocoexpress.com to administer your own account.

3. Contacting NOCO at 716-614-1320.

4. Go to our app via your mobile device to administer your own account.

Members are responsible for keeping the Personal Information associated with their corresponding Account, including email address, address, and phone number, current.

Except as provided herein, we do not give, rent or sell Member information to anyone outside the Program. NOCO, the owner and operator of the Program, promises to share your data with its partners participating in the Program. We will not share your Personal Information outside of the Program for marketing purposes without your express permission.

We reserve the right to share your Personal Information as may be required by law or court order, or to ensure compliance with these Terms & Conditions, or in cooperation with law enforcement to protect the rights, property or safety of NOCO, its customers and employees.